The Barton-Le-Clay Community Website

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Welcome, Guest

Central Bedfordshire Elections
(1 viewing) (1) Guest

TOPIC: Central Bedfordshire Elections

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #333


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
16:57

results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Mrs Rita J Drinkwater (Conservative Party) 2714 23% Elected
.................Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Party) 2575 22% Elected
................Richard David Wenham (Conservative Party) 2460 21% Elected
Houghton Hall : Cllr Mrs Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats) 856 25% Elected
........................Cllr David Jones (Liberal Democrats) 699 21% Elected
Ampthill : Cllr Paul Alan Duckett (Conservative Party) 2372 25% Elected
................Mark Andrew Smith (Independent ) 2137 23% Elected
................. Michael Colin Blair (Conservative Party) 2133 23% Elected
Shefford : Cllr Lewis Birt (Conservative Party )1459 31% Elected
...............Cllr Anthony D Brown (Conservative Party) 1402 29% Elected
Flitwick : Cllr Andrew Michael Turner (Conservative Party) 1911 17% Elected
...............Cllr Mrs C Fiona Chapman MBE (Conservative Party) 1637 15% Elected
.................Charles Christopher Gomm (Conservative Party) 1587 14% Elected
Toddington : Cllr Costin (Conservative Party)
.....................Cllr Nicols (Conservative Party)
Sandy : Cllr Maudlin (Conservative Party)
.............Cllr Sheppard (Conservative Party)
..............Cllr Aldis (Liberal Democrats)
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #334


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
17:12

results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Mrs Rita J Drinkwater (Conservative Party) 2714 23% Elected
.................Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Party) 2575 22% Elected
................Richard David Wenham (Conservative Party) 2460 21% Elected
Houghton Hall : Cllr Mrs Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats) 856 25% Elected
........................Cllr David Jones (Liberal Democrats) 699 21% Elected
Ampthill : Cllr Paul Alan Duckett (Conservative Party) 2372 25% Elected
................Mark Andrew Smith (Independent ) 2137 23% Elected
................. Michael Colin Blair (Conservative Party) 2133 23% Elected
Shefford : Cllr Lewis Birt (Conservative Party )1459 31% Elected
...............Cllr Anthony D Brown (Conservative Party) 1402 29% Elected
Flitwick : Cllr Andrew Michael Turner (Conservative Party) 1911 17% Elected
...............Cllr Mrs C Fiona Chapman MBE (Conservative Party) 1637 15% Elected
.................Charles Christopher Gomm (Conservative Party) 1587 14% Elected
Toddington : Cllr Costin (Conservative Party)
.....................Cllr Nicols (Conservative Party)
Sandy : Cllr Maudlin (Conservative Party)
.............Cllr Sheppard (Conservative Party)
..............Cllr Aldis (Liberal Democrats)
Heath & Reach : Councillor Mark Versallion (Conservative Party)

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #335


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
18 of 31 wards now declared.

voting by party at this point

59% Conservative Party
22% Labour Party
9% Liberal Democrats
9% Independent

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #336


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
17:18



results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Mrs Rita J Drinkwater (Conservative Party) 2714 23% Elected
.................Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Party) 2575 22% Elected
................Richard David Wenham (Conservative Party) 2460 21% Elected
Houghton Hall : Cllr Mrs Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats) 856 25% Elected
........................Cllr David Jones (Liberal Democrats) 699 21% Elected
Ampthill : Cllr Paul Alan Duckett (Conservative Party) 2372 25% Elected
................Mark Andrew Smith (Independent ) 2137 23% Elected
................. Michael Colin Blair (Conservative Party) 2133 23% Elected
Shefford : Cllr Lewis Birt (Conservative Party )1459 31% Elected
...............Cllr Anthony D Brown (Conservative Party) 1402 29% Elected
Flitwick : Cllr Andrew Michael Turner (Conservative Party) 1911 17% Elected
...............Cllr Mrs C Fiona Chapman MBE (Conservative Party) 1637 15% Elected
.................Charles Christopher Gomm (Conservative Party) 1587 14% Elected
Toddington : Cllr Costin (Conservative Party)
.....................Cllr Nicols (Conservative Party)
Sandy : Cllr Maudlin (Conservative Party)
.............Cllr Sheppard (Conservative Party)
..............Cllr Aldis (Liberal Democrats)
Heath & Reach : Councillor Mark Versallion (Conservative Party)
Dunstable-Central : Councillor Carole Hegley (Conservative Party)
Tithe Farm : Councillor Peter Williams (Liberal Democrat)

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #337

lol your way ahead of the councils own website

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #339

Barton-le-Clay results are in. Independent Councillor Ian Shingler
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #341


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
lol oh you!

17: 27

Barton-le-Clay results are in. Independent Councillor Ian Shingler is your ward Councillor

Well done Ian.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #342


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
17:32


results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Mrs Rita J Drinkwater (Conservative Party) 2714 23% Elected
.................Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Party) 2575 22% Elected
................Richard David Wenham (Conservative Party) 2460 21% Elected
Houghton Hall : Cllr Mrs Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats) 856 25% Elected
........................Cllr David Jones (Liberal Democrats) 699 21% Elected
Ampthill : Cllr Paul Alan Duckett (Conservative Party) 2372 25% Elected
................Mark Andrew Smith (Independent ) 2137 23% Elected
................. Michael Colin Blair (Conservative Party) 2133 23% Elected
Shefford : Cllr Lewis Birt (Conservative Party )1459 31% Elected
...............Cllr Anthony D Brown (Conservative Party) 1402 29% Elected
Flitwick : Cllr Andrew Michael Turner (Conservative Party) 1911 17% Elected
...............Cllr Mrs C Fiona Chapman MBE (Conservative Party) 1637 15% Elected
.................Charles Christopher Gomm (Conservative Party) 1587 14% Elected
Toddington : Cllr Tom Nicols (Conservative Party) 1714 27% Elected
.....................Cllr Norman B Costin (Conservative Party) 1603 25% Elected
Sandy : Cllr Maudlin (Conservative Party)
.............Cllr Sheppard (Conservative Party)
..............Cllr Aldis (Liberal Democrats)
Heath & Reach : Mark Anthony Gaius Versallion (Conservative Party) 1076 71% Elected
Dunstable-Central : Cllr Mrs Carole Hegley (Conservative Party) 841 65% Elected
Tithe Farm : Cllr Peter Williams (Liberal Democrats) 514 55% Elected
Barton-le-Clay : Ian Shingler (Independent)
Biggleswade North : Cllr R. Jones (Conservative Party)
...............................Cllr J. Lawrence (Conservative Party)
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #343


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
17:41


results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Mrs Rita J Drinkwater (Conservative Party) 2714 23% Elected
.................Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Party) 2575 22% Elected
................Richard David Wenham (Conservative Party) 2460 21% Elected
Houghton Hall : Cllr Mrs Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats) 856 25% Elected
........................Cllr David Jones (Liberal Democrats) 699 21% Elected
Ampthill : Cllr Paul Alan Duckett (Conservative Party) 2372 25% Elected
................Mark Andrew Smith (Independent ) 2137 23% Elected
................. Michael Colin Blair (Conservative Party) 2133 23% Elected
Shefford : Cllr Lewis Birt (Conservative Party )1459 31% Elected
...............Cllr Anthony D Brown (Conservative Party) 1402 29% Elected
Flitwick : Cllr Andrew Michael Turner (Conservative Party) 1911 17% Elected
...............Cllr Mrs C Fiona Chapman MBE (Conservative Party) 1637 15% Elected
.................Charles Christopher Gomm (Conservative Party) 1587 14% Elected
Toddington : Cllr Tom Nicols (Conservative Party) 1714 27% Elected
.....................Cllr Norman B Costin (Conservative Party) 1603 25% Elected
Sandy : Cllr Maudlin (Conservative Party)
.............Cllr Sheppard (Conservative Party)
..............Cllr Aldis (Liberal Democrats)
Heath & Reach : Mark Anthony Gaius Versallion (Conservative Party) 1076 71% Elected
Dunstable-Central : Cllr Mrs Carole Hegley (Conservative Party) 841 65% Elected
Tithe Farm : Cllr Peter Williams (Liberal Democrats) 514 55% Elected
Barton-le-Clay : Ian Shingler (Independent)
Biggleswade North : Cllr R. Jones (Conservative Party)
...............................Cllr J. Lawrence (Conservative Party)
Parkside : Councillor Rita Egan (Liberal Democrats)
Eaton Bray : Marion Mustoe (Conservative Party)
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #344


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
17.49

results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Mrs Rita J Drinkwater (Conservative Party) 2714 23% Elected
.................Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Party) 2575 22% Elected
................Richard David Wenham (Conservative Party) 2460 21% Elected
Houghton Hall : Cllr Mrs Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats) 856 25% Elected
........................Cllr David Jones (Liberal Democrats) 699 21% Elected
Ampthill : Cllr Paul Alan Duckett (Conservative Party) 2372 25% Elected
................Mark Andrew Smith (Independent ) 2137 23% Elected
................. Michael Colin Blair (Conservative Party) 2133 23% Elected
Shefford : Cllr Lewis Birt (Conservative Party )1459 31% Elected
...............Cllr Anthony D Brown (Conservative Party) 1402 29% Elected
Flitwick : Cllr Andrew Michael Turner (Conservative Party) 1911 17% Elected
...............Cllr Mrs C Fiona Chapman MBE (Conservative Party) 1637 15% Elected
.................Charles Christopher Gomm (Conservative Party) 1587 14% Elected
Toddington : Cllr Tom Nicols (Conservative Party) 1714 27% Elected
.....................Cllr Norman B Costin (Conservative Party) 1603 25% Elected
Sandy : Cllr Maudlin (Conservative Party)
.............Cllr Sheppard (Conservative Party)
..............Cllr Aldis (Liberal Democrats)
Heath & Reach : Mark Anthony Gaius Versallion (Conservative Party) 1076 71% Elected
Dunstable-Central : Cllr Mrs Carole Hegley (Conservative Party) 841 65% Elected
Tithe Farm : Cllr Peter Williams (Liberal Democrats) 514 55% Elected
Barton-le-Clay : Ian Shingler (Independent)
Biggleswade North : Cllr R. Jones (Conservative Party)
...............................Cllr J. Lawrence (Conservative Party)
Parkside : Councillor Rita Egan (Liberal Democrats)
Eaton Bray : Marion Mustoe (Conservative Party)
Silsoe and Shillington : Councillor Iain Mackilligan (Conservative Party)
Time to create page: 0.79 seconds
You are here: Village discussion forum