The Barton-Le-Clay Community Website

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Welcome, Guest

Central Bedfordshire Elections
(1 viewing) (1) Guest

TOPIC: Central Bedfordshire Elections

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #322


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
15:35

results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Tricia Turner (Conservative Party)
Pottern : Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party)
.................Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent)

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #323


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
15:41


results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Tricia Turner (Conservative Party)
Pottern : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #324


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
16:04


results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #325


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
16:14

AV referendum count started at 16:00

so far 18 candidates elected, of these 17 belong to the Conservative Party and 1 is Independent.

15 are re-elected and 3 are new Central Bedfordshire Council members.
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #326


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
16:20


results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Dalgarno (Conservative Party)
.................Cllr Drinkwater (Conservative Party)
.................Cllr Wenham (Conservative Party)

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #327


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
16:24


results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Dalgarno (Conservative Party)
.................Cllr Drinkwater (Conservative Party)
.................Cllr Wenham (Conservative Party)
Houghton Hall : Councillors David Jones (Liberal Democrats)
........................Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats)

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #328


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
16:26

results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Mrs Rita J Drinkwater (Conservative Party) 2714 23% Elected
.................Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Party) 2575 22% Elected
................Richard David Wenham (Conservative Party) 2460 21% Elected
Houghton Hall : Councillors David Jones (Liberal Democrats)
........................Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats)
Ampthill : Cllr Paul Alan Duckett (Conservative Party) 2372 25% Elected
................Mark Andrew Smith (Independent ) 2137 23% Elected
................. Michael Colin Blair (Conservative Party) 2133 23% Elected
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #329


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
16:37

results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Mrs Rita J Drinkwater (Conservative Party) 2714 23% Elected
.................Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Party) 2575 22% Elected
................Richard David Wenham (Conservative Party) 2460 21% Elected
Houghton Hall : Councillors David Jones (Liberal Democrats)
........................Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats)
Ampthill : Cllr Paul Alan Duckett (Conservative Party) 2372 25% Elected
................Mark Andrew Smith (Independent ) 2137 23% Elected
................. Michael Colin Blair (Conservative Party) 2133 23% Elected
Shefford : Cllr Birt (Conservative Party)
...............Cllr Brown (Conservative Party)
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #331


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
16:47


results update
currently in Central Bedfordshire:

Houghton Conquest & Haynes : Mrs Angela Barker (Conservative Party) sole candidate.
Aspley & Woburn : Budge Wells (Conservative Party) votes 1294 75% Elected
Westoning, Flitton & Greenfield : James Jamieson (Conservative Party) votes 1052 60% Elected
Biggleswade South : Cllr David J Lawrence (Conservative Party) votes 1648 30% Elected
..................................Cllr Peter F Vickers (Conservative Party) votes 1604 30% Elected
Dunstable-Walting : Cllr Peter Hollick (Conservative Party) 2074 34% Elected
................................Cllr Ann Sparrow (Conservative Party) 2022 33% Elected
Caddington : Cllr Ruth Gammons (Conservative Party) 2215 36% Elected
............................Cllr Richard Stay (Conservative Party) 2134 35% Elected
Northill : Cllr Mrs Patricia E Turner MBE (Conservative Party) 1220 68% Elected
Potton : Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent) 1824 36% Elected
.................Cllr Doreen Gurney (Conservative Party) 1204 24% Elected
Cranfield & Marston Moretaine :Sue Clark (Conservative Party) 1697 18% Elected
...............................................Cllr Alan R Bastable (Conservative Party) 1634 17% Elected
...............................................Cllr Ken C Matthews (Conservative Party) 1596 17% Elected
Leighton Buzzard South : Cllr Raymond D Berry (Conservative Party) 1525 20% Elected
.......................................Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Party) 1513 20% Elected
.......................................Amanda Louise Dodwell (Conservative Party) 1510 19% Elected
Arlesey : Cllr Mrs Rita J Drinkwater (Conservative Party) 2714 23% Elected
.................Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Party) 2575 22% Elected
................Richard David Wenham (Conservative Party) 2460 21% Elected
Houghton Hall : Councillors David Jones (Liberal Democrats)
........................Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrats)
Ampthill : Cllr Paul Alan Duckett (Conservative Party) 2372 25% Elected
................Mark Andrew Smith (Independent ) 2137 23% Elected
................. Michael Colin Blair (Conservative Party) 2133 23% Elected
Shefford : Cllr Birt (Conservative Party)
...............Cllr Brown (Conservative Party)
Flitwick : Cllr Andrew Michael Turner (Conservative Party) 1911 17% Elected
...............Cllr Mrs C Fiona Chapman MBE (Conservative Party) 1637 15% Elected
.................Charles Christopher Gomm (Conservative Party) 1587 14% Elected
Last Edit: 6 years, 6 months ago by admin.

Re: Central Bedfordshire Elections 6 years, 6 months ago #332


  • Posts:224
  • admin
  • Administrator
  • OFFLINE
  • Karma: 4
just wish to add the Hitchwood, Offa & Hoo (Hexton and Pirton) results in the North Herts election

David BARNARD (Conservative Party) 1867 Elected
Time to create page: 0.46 seconds
You are here: Village discussion forum